TX EduXpert - шаблон joomla Новости
Sunday, March 24, 2019

VESTIBULAR

2012/2013

1st Place in ENEM Chapecó

The Trilingual Innovation School wins the 1st PLACE in ENEM between schools Chapecó, which ranks as one of the top 20 educational institutions of Santa Catarina.

100% approval by the vestibular second consecutive year

The Trilingual Innovation School APPROVES 100% of the vestibular busiest in Brazil, the second consecutive year.

Check out some of approvals conquered by the students:

  • MEDICINA – UFSC, UFMS, UFT

  • MEDICINA VETERINÁRIA – IFC, UPF

  • ENGENHARIA FLORESTAL – UFSM

  • ENGENHARIA DO PETRÓLEO – UFPEL

  • ENGENHARIA DE ENERGIA – UFSC

  • JORNALISMO – UFSM

  • ENGENHARIA DA COMPUTAÇÃO – UFRGS

These results are the fruit of a labor of preparation, guidance and intellectual and emotional development, which shows the quality of teaching at the Trilingual Innovation School.

Olympics and Contests

Students of the Trilingual Innovation School have distinguished themselves in the participation of Brazilian and Regional Olympics. These competitions have high degree of difficulty.

Regional Mathematical Olympiad - 2012

  • Susana Merigo – Bronze Medal
  • Érico Brouwers Lara Dias – Bronze Medal
  • Bruno Almeida Sandrin – Silver Medal
  • Igor Cescon de Moura – Gold Medal
  • Luiza Scapinello Aquino da Silva – Silver Medal
  • Isadora Tasca – Bronze Medal.
  • Pamela Kelli Balsanello – Only student in Santa Catarina classified Writing contest newspaper Zero Hora – RS 2011.

Fernando Franco Gomide and Alana Caroline Machado da Silva – The two students of the Trilingual Innovation School, three classified the state of Santa Catarina, in the contest Writing the Zero Hora newspaper – RS 2012.


2011/2012

The year 2011 brought many achievements. The Trilingual Innovation School isproud of the results obtained in relation to teaching and learning. And I'd like to share with the school community a few victories.

Congratulations to all students who have worked and achieved great results!

  • Igor Cescon de Moura – 3rd Place Brazilian Chemical Olympiad
  • João Willian Stakonski – 3rd Place Regional Mathematics Olympiad Level III
  • Alex Guilherme Cortina - 3rd Place Regional Mathematics Olympiad Level I
  • Bianca Tiecher - 3rd Place Regional Mathematics Olympiad Level I
  • Diogo Pacheco de Oliveira - 2nd Place Regional Mathematics Olympiad Level II
  • Pamela Kelli Balsanello – Single Catarinense classified student in Writing contest the newspaper Zero Hora – RS

The third year won 100% of approvals in vestibular

  • MEDICINA

  • CIÊNCIAS BIOLÓGICAS   

  • MEDICINA VETERINÁRIA

  • DIREITO

  • ARQUITETURA E URBANISMO

  • ENGENHARIA ELÉTRICA       

  • LETRAS  (1º LUGAR) 

  • ENGENHARIA INDUSTRIAL MECÂNICA  (3º lugar)

  • JORNALISMO       

  • COSMETOLOGIA E ESTÉTICA       

  • NUTRIÇÃO       

  • ENGENHARIA FLORESTAL

  • FILOSOFIA   

 

  • UNOESC

  • UNIGUAÇU

  • ACAFE

  • UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DO TOCANTINS

 

  • UDESC

  • UNIVALI

  • UFSM

  • UFSC

  • UFFS